Explore our versatile collection of Basics and Blenders, essential for every quilter. This category features solids, tonals, subtle stripes, plaids, and floral blenders—perfect for adding texture and interest without overpowering your design. Whether you need a reliable background or a complementary print, these fabrics are the foundation of any quilting project.

Robert Kaufman
Kona Cotton Solids | 2.5" Strip Roll - White by Robert Kaufman Fabrics | 40 pcs
Sale price$35.00
Sold out

Cloud9
Gothic Whimsy | Stripes - Orange/White (227999) by Anequ Studio for Cloud9 | 100% Organic Cotton
Sale price$7.20
In stock

Anthology Fabrics
Lava Solids Batik | Black (1045) by Anthology Fabrics | 100% Cotton
Sale price$6.45
In stock

Free Spirit
Full Moon Forest II | Coordinating 10" Square Pack by Tula Pink for FreeSpirit | 42 pcs
Sale price$48.00
In stock

Anna Maria Textiles
Happy Place Solids Fat Quarter Bundle by Anna Maria for Anna Maria Textiles | 12 pcs
Sale price$32.00
In stock

Robert Kaufman
Kona Cotton Solids | 1.5" Skinny Strips - Classic Colorway by Robert Kaufman |
Sale price$28.00
Sold out

Riley Blake Designs
Ghoul Friends | Dots Cream by Teresa Kogut for Riley Blake | C16057-CREAM
Sale price$6.30
In stockSave 20%


Wilmington Prints
Essential Gems | Christmas Spirit 2.5" Strip Roll - Blenders by Wilmington Prints | 40 pcs
Sale price$38.50
Regular price$48.00
In stock
Lewis & Irene
Flowers Collection | Stars - Grass by Bluebellgray for Lewis & Irene | BG038
Sale price$5.95
In stock
Lewis & Irene
Flowers Collection | Stars - Rose by Bluebellgray for Lewis & Irene | BG037
Sale price$5.95
In stock

Riley Blake Designs
Pin Drop | Blueberry by Christopher Thompson for Riley Blake | C615-BLUEBERRY
Sale price$6.15
In stock

Riley Blake Designs
Pin Drop | Bear Lake by Christopher Thompson for Riley Blake | C615-BEARLAKE
Sale price$6.15
In stock

Anna Maria Textiles
Indelible | Peony - Jade by Anna Maria for Anna Maria Textiles | AMT1003-78C
Sale price$5.80
In stock

Anna Maria Textiles
Indelible | Peony - Ocean by Anna Maria for Anna Maria Textiles | AMT1003-47L
Sale price$5.95
In stock

Anna Maria Textiles
Indelible | Peony - Rouge by Anna Maria for Anna Maria Textiles | AMT1003-23V
Sale price$5.80
In stock
Robert Kaufman
Kona Cotton Solids | 108" Backing Fabric - Parchment by Robert Kaufman Fabrics | K082-413
Sale price$9.99
In stock
Robert Kaufman
Kona Cotton Solids | 108" Backing Fabric - Navy by Robert Kaufman Fabrics | K082-1243
Sale price$9.99
In stock

Anna Maria Textiles
Indelible | Mums - Mauve by Anna Maria for Anna Maria Textiles | AMT1002-84V
Sale price$5.80
In stock

Anna Maria Textiles
Indelible | Mums - Golden by Anna Maria for Anna Maria Textiles | AMT1002-52C
Sale price$5.80
In stock

Anna Maria Textiles
Indelible | Coneflower - Sky by Anna Maria for Anna Maria Textiles | AMT1001-90V
Sale price$5.80
In stock

Anna Maria Textiles
Indelible | Coneflower - Taffy by Anna Maria for Anna Maria Textiles | AMT1001-83V
Sale price$5.80
In stock
Robert Kaufman
Kona Cotton Solids | 108" Backing Fabric - Rich Red by Robert Kaufman Fabrics | K082-1551
Sale price$9.99
In stock

Anna Maria Textiles
Indelible | Coneflower - Magenta by Anna Maria for Anna Maria Textiles | AMT1001-26L
Sale price$5.80
In stockSave 20%


Free Spirit
Chromatics | Fat Quarter Bundle by FreeSpirit Fabrics | 45 pcs
Sale price$126.00
Regular price$157.50
In stock

Free Spirit
Rising Tide | Seagrass - Blue by Monika Forsberg for Free Spirit | PWMF046.BLUE
Sale price$6.25
In stock

Free Spirit
True Colors | 2.5" Mini Charm Pack - Graphite by Tula Pink for Free Spirit | 42 pcs
Sale price$7.98
In stock

Free Spirit
True Colors | 5" Charm Pack - Graphite by Tula Pink for Free Spirit | 42 pcs
Sale price$15.98
In stock

Free Spirit
True Colors | 10" Square Pack - Graphite by Tula Pink for Free Spirit | 42 pcs
Sale price$46.98
In stock













